Board

The River//Cities Platform Foundation's  BOARD September 2018 till now:

Iwona Preis– Intercult, Stockholm, Sweden (Chair of the Board)
Marta Moretti– Venti di Cultura, Venice, Italy
Magdalena Zakrzewska-Duda- Baltic Sea Cultural Centre, Gdansk, Poland

Francesco Calzolaio – Venti di Cultura, Venice, Italy
Wenancjusz Ochmann– Fundacja ARTeria, Zabrze, Poland
Martine Meire- Cultural Department of the city of Ostend, Belgium
Bernd Herger– Danube Island Festival, Vienna, Austria

 

The River//Cities Platform Foundation's  BOARD June 2017 – June 2018:

Iwona Preis– Intercult, Stockholm, Sweden (Chair of the Board)
Marta Moretti- Venice, Italy
Magdalena Zakrzewska-Duda- Baltic Sea Cultural Centre, Gdansk, Poland
Anna Ochmann– Fundacja ARTeria, Zabrze, Poland
Martine Meire- Cultural Department of the city of Ostend, Belgium
Sarah Walsh- Thames Festival, London,  UK
Bernd Herger– Danube Island Festival, Vienna, Austria
Jekaterina Lavrinec– VSI “Laimikis.lt”, Vilnius, Lithuania
 

The River//Cities Platform Foundation's  BOARD June 2015 – June 2017:

Iwona Preis– Intercult, Stockholm, Sweden (Chair of the Board)
Marta Moretti– Venti di Cultura, Venice, Italy
Magdalena Zakrzewska-Duda- Baltic Sea Cultural Centre, Gdansk, Poland
Klara Kopcińska- Step Association, Warsaw, Poland
Martine Meire- Cultural Department of the city of Ostend, Belgium
Adrian Evans- Thames Festival, London,  UK
Bernd Herger– Danube Island Festival, Vienna, Austria
Thomas Waldner– Danube Island Festival, Vienna, Austria

 

The River//Cities Platform Foundation's  BOARD April 2013 – June 2015:

Agnieszka Wlazeł- Impact Foundation, Warsaw, Poland
Iwona Preis– Intercult, Stockholm, Sweden
Marta Moretti- Venice, Italy
Adrian Evans- Thames Festival, London,  UK
Katerina Rodchenko- NGO ArtTravel, Odessa/Kiev, Ukraine
Magdalena Zakrzewska-Duda- Baltic Sea Cultural Centre, Gdansk, Poland
Bernd Herger– Danube Island Festival, Vienna, Austria

 

The River//Cities Platform Foundation's  BOARD June 2011 – June 2013:

Agnieszka Wlazeł- Impact Foundation, Poland
Chris Torch– Intercult, Sweden
Marta Moretti- Citta d’Acgua, Italy
Adrian Evans- Thames Festival, UK
Katerina Rodchenko- NGO ArtTravel, Ukraine
Milan Vracar– Kulturanova, Serbia
Trui Maes– Belgium
Bernd Herger– Danube Island Festival, Austria